Click on one of the categories to see the registered couples:
Totals:
In total 72 couples had registered for the
Fifth Zwolse IJsselcup. Of those couples:
32 | dance Standard | 30 dance Adults class | 4 dance Starters | - Dance Senior class |
34 | dance Latin | 29 dance Adults class | 4 dance Starters | - Dance Senior class |
4 | dance 10-Dance | |||
2 | dances Show Dance | |||
72 | Couples in total over all competitions |
15 | are male couples | 36 | couples from The Netherlands | |
26 | are female couples | 7 | couples from Germany | |
4 | are mixed couples | 1 | couples from Belgium | |
1 | couples from the United Kingdom |
We are very sorry to announce that the Senior Class has to little registrations. Therefore all registered senior couples will dance Adults.
Of course we will try again next year!
1. Standard Adults:
name1 | name2 | Dance school name | Place | Country | |
1 | Michael Kraus | Frank | Abseitz Stuttgart | Stuttgart | Germany |
2 | Miriam Andeweg | Christel Andeweg | Cultura | Hoogvliet | Netherlands |
3 | Twan van Wijk | Nard van Wijk | Dansclub Cervia | Rhenen | Netherlands |
4 | Lorenzo van Beek | Joshua van Schendel | Dansschool van de Pavert | Voorhout | Netherlands |
5 | Peter Zulauf | Tamara Brands | TSC Mondial Köln e.V. | Köln | Germany |
6 | Lisette van Bruggen | Simone Taverne | Dansschool Hans Vos | Amterdam | Netherlands |
7 | José van Geresteijn | Anita van Geresteijn | Rettichini | Austerlitz | Netherlands |
8 | Jan Reuvers | Rudy Wansink | Robert Boogaard | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
9 | Hans Hofsté | Christian Pohl | TSC Ems Casino Blau Gold Greven | Greven | Duitsland |
10 | Jacqueline van der Meij | Cok Troost | Cultura | Hoogvliet | Netherlands |
11 | Peter Werrebroeck | Dimitri Petrus | Reflex Dansstudio | Antwerpen | Belgium |
12 | Erwin Moll | Martin van Iersel | Step by Step Utrecht | Utrecht | Netherlands |
13 | Magda Hengeveld | Ans Kanis | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
14 | Harriet Blokker | Ali Hekman | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
15 | Ineke Martijn-Guicherit | Ilse Guicherit-Martijn | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
16 | Wies Gordon | Pauline Stap | Welkom | Lisse | Netherlands |
17 | Ingrid van Soest | Jiska den Os | Dansschool Hans Vos | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
18 | Kim Koedijk | Nina Hartman | Dansstudio De Wieden | Vollenhove | Netherlands |
19 | Liset Faber | Jolanda Roskam | Dansstudio De Wieden | Vollenhove | Netherlands |
20 | Bert Apperlo | Rosan Heite | Dansstudio De Wieden | Vollenhove | Netherlands |
21 | Wilma Snellenburg | Jacquelina Borst | Drenth Dance Centers | dedemsvaart | Netherlands |
22 | Gerwin Slooijer | Marino Berghout | Drenth Dance Centers | Dedemsvaart | Netherlands |
23 | Karola Laschet | Gabriela Engelhardt | FrauThea, FrauenTheater-& Tanz | Düsseldorf | Germany |
24 | Suzanne vd Knaap | Nienke Eijsink | Pink Pirouette | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
25 | Marianne den Heijer | José Vermeij | Step by Step | Den Haag | Netherlands |
26 | Lodewjk Venhuizen | Martin Seijsener | Step-by-Step | Utrecht | Netherlands |
27 | Elton Norah | Indra Chedoe | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
28 | Ans Sinselmeijer | Nettie Schrama | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
29 | Marielle Winters | Anneke Winters | Dansschool Hans Vos | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
30 | Karin Dillen | Silvia Eskes | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
31 | Terry Sluitman | Louke Hillen | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
32 | Emmy Stolwijk | Mirjam Dunnewind | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
2. Standard Seniors: cancelled
|
Name |
Name dance partner |
Dance School Name |
Place |
Country |
1. | Ineke Martijn-Guicherit | Ilse Guicherit-Martijn | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
2. | Ton van der Aar | Richard Mens | Step by Step | Utrecht | Netherlands |
3. | Jacqueline van der Meij | Cok Troost | Cultura | Hoogvliet | Netherlands |
4. | Ans Sinselmeijer | Nettie Schrama | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
3. Latin Adults:
name1 | name2 | Dance school name | Place | Country | |
1 | Miriam Andeweg | Christel Andeweg | Cultura | Hoogvliet | Netherlands |
2 | Twan van Wijk | Nard van Wijk | Dansclub Cervia | Rhenen | Netherlands |
3 | Bas Gill | Martijn Diependaal | Stichting Amsterdanst | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
4 | Katrin Kern | Martina Weibel | TSC Balance | Berlin | Germany |
5 | Lisette van Bruggen | Simone Taverne | Dansschool Hans Vos | Amterdam | Netherlands |
6 | Rogger Borst | Jacquelina Borst | Drenth Dance Centers | dedemsvaart | Netherlands |
7 | José van Geresteijn | Anita van Geresteijn | Rettichini | Austerlitz | Netherlands |
8 | Eric Boog | Gerard van Bodegom | Stella Ponne | Badhoevedorp | Netherlands |
9 | Bettina Becker | Susanne Hoelzle | Swinging Sisters, Frauentanzschule Koeln | Köln | Germany |
10 | Nicole Borchert | Martina Görtz | FrauThea, FrauenTheater- & Tanz | Düsseldorf | Germany |
11 | Peter Werrebroeck | Dimitri Petrus | Reflex Dansstudio | Antwerpen | Belgium |
12 | Erwin Moll | Martin van Iersel | Step by Step Utrecht | Utrecht | Netherlands |
13 | Peter Zulauf | Tamara Brands | TSC Mondial Köln e.V. | Köln | Germany |
14 | Magda Hengeveld | Ans Kanis | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
15 | Harriet Blokker | Ali Hekman | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
16 | Ineke Martijn-Guicherit | Ilse Guicherit-Martijn | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
17 | Wies Gordon | Pauline Stap | Welkom | Lisse | Netherlands |
18 | Ingrid van Soest | Jiska den Os | Dansschool Hans Vos | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
19 | Kim Koedijk | Nina Hartman | Dansstudio De Wieden | Vollenhove | Netherlands |
20 | Liset Faber | Jolanda Roskam | Dansstudio De Wieden | Vollenhove | Netherlands |
21 | Bert Apperlo | Rosan Heite | Dansstudio De Wieden | Vollenhove | Netherlands |
22 | Wilma Snellenburg | Jacquelina Borst | Drenth Dance Centers | dedemsvaart | Netherlands |
23 | Gerwin Slooijer | Marino Berghout | Drenth Dance Centers | Dedemsvaart | Netherlands |
24 | Karola Laschet | Gabriela Engelhardt | FrauThea, FrauenTheater-& Tanz | Düsseldorf | Germany |
25 | Suzanne vd Knaap | Nienke Eijsink | Pink Pirouette | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
26 | Stephan Hessels | Robert Jan Zandee | Step by Step | Den Haag | Netherlands |
27 | Marianne den Heijer | José Vermeij | Step by Step | Den Haag | Netherlands |
28 | Lodewjk Venhuizen | Martin Seijsener | Step-by-Step | Utrecht | Netherlands |
29 | Elton Norah | Indra Chedoe | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
30 | Ans Sinselmeijer | Nettie Schrama | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
31 | Marielle Winters | Anneke Winters | Dansschool Hans Vos | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
32 | Karin Dillen | Silvia Eskes | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
33 | Terry Sluitman | Louke Hillen | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
34 | Emmy Stolwijk | Mirjam Dunnewind | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
4. Latin Seniors: cancelled
|
Name |
Name dance partner |
Dance School Name |
Place |
Country |
1. | Eric Boog | Gerard van Bodegem | Stella Ponne | Badhoevedorp | Netherlands |
2. | Ineke Martijn-Guicherit | Ilse Guicherit-Martijn | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
3. | Ton van der Aar | Richard Mens | Step by Step | Utrecht | Netherlands |
4. | Ans Sinselmeijer | Nettie Schrama | UNIque Dance | Zwolle | Netherlands |
5. 10-Dance:
Name |
Name dance partner |
Dance School Name |
Place |
Country |
|
1. | Twan van Wijk | Nard van Wijk | n.n.b. | Ophemert | Netherlands |
2. | José van Geresteijn | Anita van Geresteijn | Rettichini | Zeist | Netherlands |
3. | Lisette van Bruggen | Simone Taverne | Dansschool Hans Vos | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
4. | Michael Hall | George Tzoulas | Star Dance Club | London | United Kingdom |
6. Show Dance:
|
Name |
Name dance partner |
Dance School Name |
Place |
Country |
1. | Martijn Diependaal | Bas Gill | Stichting Amsterdanst | Amsterdam | Netherlands |
2. | Miriam Andeweg | Christel Andeweg | Cultura | Hoogvliet | Netherlands |